Caracas 1976

21 Student Olympiad

07 AGO / 20 AGO
 



SEMIFINAIS

Grupo 1

C

P12345

Pts

1URSS*233413.0
2Suica1*43312.0
3Colombia10*247.0
4Iraque2*36.0
5Ecuador0101*2.0

 

Grupo 2

C

P12345

Pts

1USA*334314.5
2Israel*32410.5
3Islandia*326.5
4Mexico011*36.0
5Nicaragua01*2.5

 

Grupo 3

C

P123456

Pts

1Cuba*2343417.5
2Brasil1*334415.5
3Escocia1*23411.5
4Puerto Rico011*148.0
5Jamaica02*47.5
6Japan00000*0.0

 

Grupo 4

C

P12435

Pts

1Polonia*233312.5
2Venezuela2*33412.0
3Costa Rica1*237.5
4Iran11*47.0
5Panama00*2.0

 


 

FINAIS

Grupo A

C

P12345678

Pts

1URSS*233434424.5
2USA1*12233317.0
3Cuba12*3131315.5
4Suica11*232313.5
5Israel0221*2312.5
6Polonia1111*3311.5
7Brasil012231*111.0
8Venezuela0113*6.5

 

Grupo B

C

P12345678

Pts

1Iran*21433317.5
2Escocia2*21233216.0
3Colombia32*4112115.5
4Islandia230*122315.0
5Mexico0132*31314.5
6Iraque1321*2313.0
7Costa Rica11121*211.0
8Puerto Rico122111*9.5

 

Grupo C

C

P12 345

Pts

1Ecuador*242312.5
2Panama1*13 28.5
3Nicaragua03*238.5
4Jamaica1 12*3 8.0
5Japao1*2.5

 


 

Equipe Brasileira
TabJogadorP+=-Pts%
1Jaime Sunye Neto103435.050.0
2Jaime Chaves103254.040.0
3Rubens Filguth106317.575.0
4Jose Roberto Pimenta62132.541.7
5Vitorio Chemin53023.060.0
6Fernando Pires Duarte74124.564.3
Total4821111626.555.2

 


 

BRASIL
Tab 1 2 3 4 5 6Pts
JogadorSunyeChavesFilguthPimentaCheminDuarte
Semifinais   -  Grupo 3
1JamaicaWongWheeler--MundellPowell4
P1B1----P1B1
2CubaGui. GarciaHernandez A. RodriguezVilela--1
BP0BP----
3Japan--KurodaNumataShimasakiKuroe4
----P1B1P1B1
4EscociaSinclairSwanson Abayasekera-Tudhope-3
P0B1P1--B1--
5Puerto RicoTorresBirdFreyreMuniz--3
BP1BP1----
Finais   -  Grupo A
1URSSRomanishinVaganianBeliavskyPalatnik--0
P0B0P0B0----
2CubaGarcia Gui.HernandezRodriguez A--Lebredo2
B1PB1----P0
3VenezuelaOstos--GuerraContrerasDounia1
P0----B0P0B1
4IsraelBirnboimBernstein DLev--Gruenfeld3
B1PB1----P1
5USA-ChristiansenPetersDiesenRegan-1
--P0B1P0B0--
6SuicaHugHussSchauweck.--Hammer2
PB0P1----B
7PoloniaBielczykDoboszKuligowski--Borkowski1
BP0B----P0
JogadorSunyeChavesFilguthPimentaCheminDuartePts
Tab123456

 


 

Partidas em PGN
Caracas 1976 - 21 Student Olympiad

Jogadas

FaltandoNa BasekB
4804810.2

 

Back

Back

BrasilBase

Home

Back