Mexico City 1977

22 Student Olympiad

06 AGO / 22 AGO
 



SEMIFINAIS

Grupo 1

C

P123456

Pts

1URSS*4243418.0
2Brasil0*233312.0
3BRD12*22210.0
4Canada012*339.0
5Escocia21*26.0
6Jamaica0112*5.0

 

Grupo 2

C

P123456

Pts

1Cuba*3334418.0
2USA1*334415.5
3Mexico1*43312.0
4Costa Rica0*337.5
5Ecuador0011*35.0
6Guatemala001*2.0

 

Grupo 3

C

P123456

Pts

1Polonia*1343315.5
2England2*124414.0
3Venezuela13*33313.5
4Colombia011*339.5
5Honduras01*24.5
6Wales01*3.0

 



FINAIS

Grupo A

C

P123456789

Pts

1URSS*3233234325.0
2Cuba1*343233222.5
3England1*11422316.5
4USA03*2232215.5
5Polonia21*231214.5
6Brasil12021*22214.0
7Venezuela111112*2312.5
8BRD021212*212.5
9Mexico1221111*11.0

 

Grupo B

C

P1234567890

Pts

1Canada*34221234426.5
2Ecuador1*2233323323.5
3Colombia01*343332223.0
4Escocia21*33233322.0
5Panama110*2233418.5
6Wales21112*311215.5
7Costa Rica111211*23215.5
8Honduras121132*2215.0
9Jamaica01212*211.0
10Guatemala011101111*9.5

 


 

Equipe Brasileira
TabJogadorP+=-Pts%
1Jaime Sunye Neto115336.559.1
2Rubens Filguth104335.555.0
3Jaime Chaves92253.033.3
4Jose Soares Masculo83324.556.3
5Cicero Braga105236.060.0
6Jose Roberto Pimenta40130.512.5
Total5319141926.050.0

 


 

BRASIL
Tab123456Pts
JogadorSunyeFilguthChavesMasculoBragaPimenta
Semifinais
1EscociaSinclairSwansonUptonBuchanan--3
B1P1BP1----
2JamaicaMundell--S. WongA. WongTonsingh3
B1----P1B1P
3BRDWockenfussBorngaesserKiffmeyer-Hertzog-2
P1BP0--B--
4URSSRomanishin-DorfmanBeliavskyMikhalchish.-0
B0--P0B0P0--
5CanadaNurmiBaragarTaylor-Stone-3
P0B1P1--B1--
Finais   -  Grupo A
1England-NunnMestelSpeelman-Goodman0
--P0B0P0--B0
2URSSRomanishinDorfmannBeliavsky-Makarishev-1
B1P0B--P0--
3Venezuela-PalaciosOstosFernandezCuellar-2
--PB0PB1--
4USACommons-deFirmian-TisdallKopec2
B0--P1--B1P0
5PoloniaSznapikSkrobek--BielczykBorkowski1
PB----PB0
6MexicoVillarrealCampos R.-NavarroVela-2
BP1--B1P0--
7BRDBorngaesserKiffmeyerHertzogBassler--2
P1B1P0B----
 8BrasilBye-
9CubaRodriguezVilela-NogueirasArmas-2
BP0--BP1--
JogadorSunyeFilguthChavesMasculoBragaPimentaPts
Tab123456

 


 

Partidas em PGN
Mexico City 1977 - 22 Student Olympiad

Jogadas

FaltandoNa BasekB
525110.4

 

Back

Back

BrasilBase

Home

Back