We are the Champions!
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
         Campeãs Brasileiras u18
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  1987  Paranavaí                         Marina Orsi Gentil (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2  1988  Curitiba                          Kátia Arruda (AM)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3  1989  Teresópolis                       Cláudia Montenegro (PR)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4  1990  Rio de Janeiro                    Cristina Carneiro (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5  1991  Jataí                             Cristina Uchida (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 6  1992  Caiobá                            Fernanda Hashizume (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7  1993  Praia de Leste                    Fernanda Hashizume (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 8  1994  Matinhos                          Carla Akatsuka (PR)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 9  1995  Florianópolis                     ?
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10  1996  Americana                         Tatiana Ratcu (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11  1997  Itapirubá                         Tatiana Ratcu (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12  1998  Porto Belo                        Bárbara Farhat (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13  1999  Pontal do Paraná                  Natália Baccarin (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14  2000  Ourinhos                          Marciane Prior (SC)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15  2001  Volta Redonda                     Bárbara Farhat (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16  2002  Marabá                            Rabbith Shitsuka (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17  2003  Goiânia                           Raquel Pértile (SC)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18  2004  Lages                             Cíntia Kobayashi (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19  2005  Curitiba                          Karina Kanzler (SC)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20  2006  Goiânia                           Cristina Valcarenghi (SC)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21  2007  Matinhos                          Amanda Marques Pereira (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22  2008  Foz do Iguaçu                     Vanessa Feliciano (SC)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23  2009  Fraiburgo                         Jéssica Drobrzenski (PR)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
24  2010  Catanduva                         Cíntia Rocha Leão (PR)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25  2011  Foz do Iguaçu                     Katherine Lemos Vescovi (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
26  2012  São Paulo                         Thauane Medeiros (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27  2013  Manaus                            Fernanda Santos Rodrigues (MG)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
28  2014  Três Rios                         Larissa Barbosa (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
29  2015  Lages                             Ramyres Coelho (PE)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
30  2016  Itajaí                            Thifanni Nakata (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
31  2017  Itajaí                            Eduarda Weber (SC)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
32  2018  São Paulo                         Ana Júlia Librelato (SC)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33  2019  Juiz de Fora                      Letícia Sato (SP)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
34  2021  Florianópolis                     Fabiana Maciel (PR)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
35  2022  Natal                             Clarice Flores (SC)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
36  2023  Natal                             Helen Monteiro (PR)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------