We are the Champions!
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
         Campeãs Panamericanas Juvenís
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  1995  Santiago            Martha Fierro (ECU)              2° Tatiana Duarte
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2  1996  Trujillo            Martha Fierro (ECU)              4° Tatiana Duarte
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3  1997  Buenos Aires        Martha Fierro (ECU)              2° Tatiana Duarte
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4  1998  Isla Margarita      Saraí Sanchez (VEN)              3° Tatiana Duarte
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5  1999  Santiago            Karen Zapata (COL)               3° Bárbara Farhat
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 6  2000  Macas               Saraí Sanchez (VEN)                 -----
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7  2001  Yucay               Saraí Sanchez (VEN)             11° Barbara Fahrat
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 8  2002  La Paz              Cindy Tsai (USA)                 6° Fabiana Fracasso
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 9  2003  Botucatu            Luciana Morales (PER)            3° Raquel Pértile
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10  2004  Guayaquil           Cindy Tsai (USA)                    -----
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11  2005  Cali                Yenny Chirivi (COL)                 -----
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12  2006  Bogotá              Ingris Rivera (COL)                 -----
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13  2007  Riobamba            Jenny Chirivi (COL)                 -----
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14  2008  Cali                Deysi Cori Tello (PER)              -----
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15  2009  Montevideo          Stephanie Amed (ARG)             4° Vanessa Feliciano
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16  2010  Cali                Aura Salazar (COL)                  -----
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17  2011  Duran               Paula Rodriguez (COL)           25° Jéssica Cathcart
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18  2012  São Paulo           Paula Rodriguez (COL)            6° Amanda Marques Pereira
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19  2013  Bogotá              Paula Rodriguez (COL)               -----
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20  2014  Asunción            Ann Chumpitaz (PER)                 -----
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21  2015  San Salvador        Ashritha Eswaran (USA)           4° Kathiê Librelato
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22  2016  Guatapé             Lilia Fuentes (MEX)                 -----
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23  2017  San Salvador        Javiera Gómez (CHI)                 -----
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
24  2018  Guayaquil           Thalia Cervantes (USA)           2° Kathiê Librelato
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25  2019  Cochabamba          Danitza Vázquez (PUR)               -----
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
26  2021  Tegucigalpa         Andrea Ruíz (MEX)                   -----
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27  2022  Pereira             Yesenia Pacheco (ECU)               -----
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
28  2023  Volta Redonda       Heidy García (PER)               4° Isabella Freitas
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
29  2024  Santiago            María Teresa Jiménez (PER)          -----
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------